Chauffeured transfers in Bastia · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bastia with the fare shown first
Bastia arranges pre-booked transfers in Bastia (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Bastia, each with its page
- Lucciana-Olivellafrom €20.526 min
- Gare de Casamozza - Gara di Casamozzafrom €24.8410 min
- Belambra Clubs "Pineto"from €34.5215 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bastia requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bastia and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Bastia
€10.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Aéroport de Bastia Poretta → Lucciana-Olivella
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bastia, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport de Bastia Poretta → Lucciana-Olivella5.7 km · 6 min€20.52from
- Aéroport de Bastia Poretta → Gare de Casamozza - Gara di Casamozza7.4 km · 10 min€24.84from
- Aéroport de Bastia Poretta → Belambra Clubs "Pineto"12.2 km · 15 min€34.52from
- Aéroport de Bastia Poretta → Soc Exploit de la Clinique San Ornello C14.2 km · 14 min€37.32from
- Aéroport de Bastia Poretta → Camping San Damiano15.6 km · 18 min€41.16from
- Aéroport de Bastia Poretta → Plage de la Marana17.4 km · 20 min€44.84from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport de Bastia Poretta → Lucciana-Olivella | 5.7 km | 6 min | €20.52 | See details |
| Aéroport de Bastia Poretta → Gare de Casamozza - Gara di Casamozza | 7.4 km | 10 min | €24.84 | See details |
| Aéroport de Bastia Poretta → Belambra Clubs "Pineto" | 12.2 km | 15 min | €34.52 | See details |
| Aéroport de Bastia Poretta → Soc Exploit de la Clinique San Ornello C | 14.2 km | 14 min | €37.32 | See details |
| Aéroport de Bastia Poretta → Camping San Damiano | 15.6 km | 18 min | €41.16 | See details |
| Aéroport de Bastia Poretta → Plage de la Marana | 17.4 km | 20 min | €44.84 | See details |
Within Bastia
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Bastia, at the same fixed price.
- Bastia → Hôtel Port Toga1.5 km · 4 min€10.00from
- Bastia → Polyclinique Maymard - Centre de cancérologie Bastia0.4 km · 1 min€10.00from
- Bastia → Best Western Montecristo Bastia0.8 km · 2 min€10.00from
- Bastia → Clinique du Docteur Charles Zuccarelli1.5 km · 4 min€10.00from
- Bastia → Hôtel Le Bastia1.6 km · 4 min€10.00from
- Bastia → Place Saint Nicolas0.8 km · 4 min€10.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bastia → Hôtel Port Toga | 1.5 km | 4 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Bastia → Polyclinique Maymard - Centre de cancérologie Bastia | 0.4 km | 1 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Bastia → Best Western Montecristo Bastia | 0.8 km | 2 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Bastia → Clinique du Docteur Charles Zuccarelli | 1.5 km | 4 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Bastia → Hôtel Le Bastia | 1.6 km | 4 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Bastia → Place Saint Nicolas | 0.8 km | 4 min | €10.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Bastia
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport de Bastia Poretta
from €20.52Airport
Poretta, 20290 Lucciana
See prices and book →Bastia
from €10.00Station
20200 Bastia
See prices and book →Furiani
from €19.68Station
Av. Sampiero Corso, 20600 Furiani
See prices and book →Gare de Casamozza - Gara di Casamozza
from €24.84Station
Gare de Casamozza, 20290 Lucciana
See prices and book →Lucciana-Olivella
from €20.52Station
20290 Lucciana, France
See prices and book →Lupino
from €10.88Station
20600 Bastia
See prices and book →Montesoro
from €17.60Station
20600 Bastia
See prices and book →Cabinet Médical U Flenu Dr Basteri Jean-Christophe
from €11.28Hospital
17 Rte du Cap, 20200 San-Martino-di-Lota
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier de Bastia
from €16.72Hospital
604 Chem. de Falconaja, 20600 Bastia
See prices and book →Clinique du Docteur Charles Zuccarelli
from €10.00Hospital
Qur Bertrand, 20200 Bastia
See prices and book →Espace santé
from €17.68Hospital
Chem. d'Agliani, 20600 Bastia
See prices and book →Maison de Santé - BASTIA
from €17.52Hospital
755 Chem. d'Agliani, 20600 Bastia
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bastia?
In Bastia and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bastia centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bastia?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bastia?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bastia?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bastia, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car